Programs: All Categories There are 1015 events in April that match your criteria. Click the event title for further details... |
|
Monday, April 1, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Bucket of Junk Storm Lake/Buena Vista County 8:15 AM - 8:45 AM PABS-Strong-K Blakesburg/Wapello County 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM 4-H Foundation Scholarship Deadline Online/Clinton County 8:45 AM - 9:15 AM PABS-Gardner-3 Blakesburg/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H Sewing Workshop Storm Lake/Buena Vista County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Kids Zone New Market/Page County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Boone/Boone County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC Spencer/Clay County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Elkader/Clayton County 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PABS-Hageman-2 Blakesburg/Wapello County 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Babysitting Clinic Fort Dodge/Webster County 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM PABS-Witt-1 Blakesburg/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 1:30 PM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC FAIRFIELD/Jefferson County 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) New Hampton/Chickasaw County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM YQCA Rockwell City/Calhoun County 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 4-H Project Workshop Atlantic/Cass County 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM VITA Intake & Review Toledo/Tama County 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids - South Side Elementary Hampton/Franklin County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Lego League Marshalltown/Marshall County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Small Talk Colo/Story County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Annie\'s Project: Farm Business Management (6 sessions) Rockwell City/Calhoun County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Seed Starting Workshop Albia/Monroe County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Future Leaders 4-H Club Meeting Fairfield/Jefferson County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Apple Grafting-Hands on Class Adel/Dallas County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Class Jefferson/Greene County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience/Agility/Showmanship Workshops (1/2) DeWitt/Clinton County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Gardening in Heat and Drough Cedasr Falls/Black Hawk County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Youth Development Committee Decorah/Winneshiek County 11:00 PM - 12:00 AM Future Leaders 4-H Club Meeting FAIRFIELD/Jefferson County Tuesday, April 2, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators 3O, 3T, 3OT Altoona/Polk County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Crestwood Clover Kids Tuesday Group Cresco/Howard County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Stay Independent: Power Up with Protein West Union/Fayette County 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Allie McIntyre Decorah/Winneshiek County 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control Live-Streamed C-CIC Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Stay Independent: Power Up with Protein Oelwein/Fayette County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Eldon/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GHV 3rd Clover Kids Garner/Hancock County 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Monarchs at the Blank Park Zoo Des Moines/Polk County 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM 4-H Youth Committee Charles City/Floyd County 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Extension Council Meeting Thompson/Winnebago County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Washington/Washington County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Latinos Living Well - Spanish Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Live-Streamed P-CIC Online/Statewide County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Spring Leaders Meeting Webster City/Hamilton County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Gardening in Heat and Drought Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM WHEP Hampton/Franklin County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 4-H Dog Meeting Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4H Alumni Committee Cresco/Howard County 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Youth Development Committee Meeting Elkader/Clayton County Wednesday, April 3, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Produce Safety Alliance Grower Training Online/Statewide County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Mental Health First Aid Adel/Dallas County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM RESHOW Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC Mason City/Cerro Gordo County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Re-Show: Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Northwood/Worth County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Sidney/Fremont County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Certified Handlers C-CIC Humboldt/Humboldt County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk Ames/Story County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Stay Independent: Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Knoxville/Marion County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Marshallese Living Well WATERLOO/Black Hawk County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Passport to Early Childhood Education for Program Administrators Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Franklin Clover Kids Boone/Boone County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Homeschool Assistance Program Keosauqua/Van Buren County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Keota Library After School Programming Keota/Keokuk County 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Seed Treatment C-CIC Spencer/Clay County 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM After School STEAM Club Spring Session Manchester/Delaware County 1:40 PM - 2:05 PM Belonging Builders Garner/Hancock County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Field to Fork- Fruit & Vegetable Preparation and Storage Knoxville/Marion County 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM 4-H STEM Workshop Cambridge/Story County 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Workshop Downunder Albia/Monroe County 2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Traer Library Early Out Program Traer/Tama County 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Stratford Clover Kids Stratford/Hamilton County 3:20 PM - 4:50 PM 4-H Clover Kids Hartley/O\'Brien County 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Eldon/Wapello County 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Fruit Tree Pruning Workshops Wadena/Fayette County 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Appanoose County Extension Council Meeting Centerville/Appanoose County 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Monthly Mobile Food Bank Charles City/Floyd County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Clay County Extension Council Meeting Spencer/Clay County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM YQCA Training Independence/Buchanan County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cedar County 4-H at Cedar Manor Tipton/Cedar County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Gardening Basics- Seed Selection & Planting Plan Toledo/Tama County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Mason City/Cerro Gordo County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Extension Council Meeting Allison/Butler County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Fruit Tree Grafting Workshops Wadena/Fayette County Thursday, April 4, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 7:30 AM - 9:00 AM Extension Council Meeting Marshalltown/Marshall County 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Facilitator Training Altoona/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Certified Handlers C-CIC Vinton/Benton County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Certified Handlers C-CIC Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:30 AM - 10:30 PM Sieda Head Start Ag in Classroom Albia/Monroe County 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H Communications/Leadership Sioux City/Woodbury County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk - Spanish Online/Polk County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ames/Story County 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Who Gets Grandma\'s Yellow Pie Plate Sioux City/Woodbury County 12:00 PM - 12:00 PM PABS-Fellows-3/4 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:40 PM - 1:10 PM PABS-Lawson-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM PABS-Leege-1/2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM ServSafeŽ Food Handler Training Humboldt/Humboldt County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids West Fork Rockwell/Franklin County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM Shenandoah After School STEM-2nd Semester Shenandoah/Page County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Business Career Exploration Camp Jefferson/Greene County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Creston/Union County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Extension Council Meeting Manchester/Delaware County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Master Woodland Stewardship Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Our Bookshelf Online/Fremont County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Gardener Course in Black Hawk County Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4-H Dog Project Spring Meeting Waukon/Allamakee County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Getting Trees Off to a Great Start Best Practices for Planting and Early Mainten Adel/Dallas County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Foodie Program Dubuque/Dubuque County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ceramics Rockwell City/Calhoun County 6:15 PM - 10:00 PM American Heart Association- CPR & First Aid Newton/Jasper County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mushroom Foraging Des Moines/Polk County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Helping Families InterACT Ames/Story County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Sheldon/O\'Brien County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spend Smart. Eat Smart. - Good Nutrition on a Budget Shenandoah/Fremont County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Horse Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Wildlife Habitat Education Program (WHEP) Toledo/Tama County 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Small Talk Online/Polk County Friday, April 5, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 6:30 AM - 11:45 PM Intermediate Trip Sigourney/Keokuk County 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM KHOI Radio Ames/Story County 8:15 AM - 4:30 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Facilitator Training Altoona/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Winterset/Madison County 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Winterset/Madison County 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM The Importance of Soil Health Moville/Woodbury County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Indianola/Warren County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Stay Independent: Brain Health Woodbine/Harrison County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM VITA Intake & Review Toledo/Tama County 1:15 PM - 3:30 PM Career Pathways Academy Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Preserve the Taste of Summer 101 Fort Dodge/Webster County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM STEM Lit to Go! Vinton/Benton County 4:30 PM - 11:59 PM Over Night Zoo Trip - Omaha Zoo Omaha/Marion County 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM 4-H Barn Dance Fredericksburg/Chickasaw County Saturday, April 6, 2024
12:00 AM - 5:30 PM Over Night Zoo Trip - Omaha Zoo Omaha/Marion County 12:00 AM - 11:45 PM Intermediate Trip Sigourney/Keokuk County 12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 7:30 AM - 10:00 AM Swine Weigh-In Osage/Mitchell County 7:30 AM - 9:30 AM 4-H/FFA Swine Weigh In Waukon/Allamakee County 7:45 AM - 8:15 AM Boone KWBG Radio Program Boone/Boone County 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Swine Weigh-In Sidney/Fremont County 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cass County Fair Swine Weigh-In Atlantic/Cass County 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H Babysitting Audubon/Audubon County 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM 4H Spring Fair Cresco/Howard County 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Derby Swine Weigh-In Elkader/Clayton County 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Swine Weigh-In Corning/Adams County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM YQCA Fayette/Fayette County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM YQCA Fayette/Fayette County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM STEM Festival Boone/Boone County 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Central Iowa Early Care & Education Symposium Newton/Jasper County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Swine Weigh-ins Albia/Monroe County 9:00 AM - 8:00 PM Women\'s Chainsaw Class Solon/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM 4-H/FFA Swine Weigh-In Waverly/Bremer County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4-H Quilt of Valor Workshop Cedar Rapids/Linn County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Preserve the Taste of Summer 101 Bloomfield/Davis County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H/FFA Market Sheep & Goat Weigh In Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM YQCA Northwood/Worth County 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4-H/Derby Swine Weigh In Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Lucky Clover Raffle Draw Party Washington/Washington County Sunday, April 7, 2024
12:15 AM - 12:00 AM Onawa Community Garden Beds Onawa/Monona County 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Grundy 4-H Omelet Breakfast Grundy Center/Grundy County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2024 Omelet Breakfast Waterloo/Black Hawk County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Women\'s Chainsaw Class Solon/Johnson County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Rabbit/Cavy Showmanship and FairEntry Assistance Workshop Hiawatha/Linn County 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Senior Livestock Judging Practice Jefferson/Greene County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4-H Horse Riding Workshop DeWitt/Clinton County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Bat House Workshop Charles City/Floyd County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Stop The Bleed Mount Ayr/Ringgold County 2:00 PM - 4:15 PM Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth 10-14 Fort Dodge/Webster County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wildlife/Broiler/Ducks/Geese Projects Workshop Storm Lake/Buena Vista County 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM YQCA Instructor-Led Training Centerville/Appanoose County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Horse Informational Meeting Knoxville/Marion County 5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Madison 4-Hers Goal Writing Ridgeway,/Winneshiek County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Class Boone/Boone County Monday, April 8, 2024
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Facilitator Bootcamp Ames/Campus County 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Humboldt/Humboldt County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Leading Communities Delaware County Manchester/Delaware County 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM Last Chance Private Pesticide Applicator Training Waterloo/Black Hawk County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Fairfield/Jefferson County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Grinnell/Poweshiek County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Mount Ayr/Ringgold County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Preschool Farm to Table, Ag in Classroom Albia/Monroe County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Allison/Butler County 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Iowa City/Johnson County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:45 PM - 4:00 PM Senior Livestock Judging Practice Jefferson/Greene County 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Pick a Better Snack Newton/Jasper County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids - Ackley Ackley/Franklin County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM South Hamilton Clover Kids Jewell/Hamilton County 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM Osage Kindergarten Clover Kids Osage/Mitchell County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM WH 2nd - 3rd Clover Kids Britt/Hancock County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Estherville K-1 Estherville/Emmet County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Crestwood Clover Kids Monday Group Cresco/Howard County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Lego League Marshalltown/Marshall County 4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids Meeting Chariton/Lucas County 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Carroll Area Monday Clover Kids Carroll/Carroll County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Horse-N-Around Equinators Workshop Meeting Hampton/Franklin County 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Garden Kick-Off Open House Oskaloosa/Mahaska County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Small Talk Colo/Story County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Howard Co Extension Council Meeting Cresco/Howard County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Spanish Denison/Crawford County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM YQCA Training Manchester/Delaware County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Master Gardener Webinar showing Boone/Boone County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Color Me Healthy - Child Care Provider Training Creston/Union County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM YQCA Training MANCHESTER/Delaware County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience/Agility/Showmanship Workshops (1/2) DeWitt/Clinton County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Backyard Rain Barrels! Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Youth Council Meeting Centerville/Appanoose County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Buchanan County Extension Council Meeting Independence/Buchanan County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Backyard Rain Barrels Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Class Jefferson/Greene County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Seasonal Changes, Colors, Shapes and Sizes Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H YQCA Decorah/Winneshiek County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Floral Design Workshop New Hampton/Chickasaw County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Extension Council Meeting Garner/Hancock County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Question. Persuade. Refer. Johnston/Polk County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Black Hawk Coutny Extension Council Meeting Waterloo/Black Hawk County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM County Youth Council Carroll/Carroll County Tuesday, April 9, 2024
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Facilitator Bootcamp Ames/Campus County 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-Jones-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Indianola/Warren County 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Leading Communities Mount Pleasant/Henry County 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Carroll/Carroll County 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PABS-Duff-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Fayette/Fayette County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Manchester/Delaware County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Last Chance PAT Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmer\'s Market Nutrition Program Certification Ames/Story County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification MALVERN/Mills County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Manchester/Delaware County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Atlantic/Cass County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Iowa Farmers Market Nutrition Program Spencer/Clay County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Classroom Hatching Bellevue/Jackson County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Donnellson/Lee County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course De Witt/Clinton County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Albia/Monroe County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Maquoketa/Jackson County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Seed Treatment C-CIC Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC Iowa City/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Toledo/Tama County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Red Oak/Montgomery County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Tripoli/Bremer County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Crescvo/Howard County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Harlan/Shelby County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Primghar/O\'Brien County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Wapello/Louisa County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Allison/Butler County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Vendor Training Farmers Market Nutrition Program Winterset/Madison County 9:00 AM - 11:30 PM LAST CHANCE Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Mason City/Cerro Gordo County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Mount Ayr/Ringgold County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Garner/Hancock County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Fort Dodge/Webster County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Decorah/Winneshiek County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program Certification Keosauqua/Van Buren County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Sigourney/Keokuk County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Rockwell City/Calhoun County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Farmers Market Nutrition Program training Independence/Buchanan County 9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PABS-Hall-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Waukon/Allamakee County 9:40 AM - 10:10 AM PABS-Fluegge-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM NCR FSMA Program Mangers\' meetings 23-24 Online/Multi-State County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Quarterly Everything DiSC Community of Practice Online/Campus County 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM PABS-Leonard-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PABS-Nauman-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Fresh Conversations Onawa/Monona County 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PABS-Schneckloth-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Words on Wellness LIVE Garwin/Tama County 12:20 PM - 12:50 PM PABS-Schuitema-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PABS-Rodgers-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Preschool Farm to Table, Ag in Classroom Albia/Monroe County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Stay Independent: Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Cherokee/Cherokee County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Stay Independent: Thriving in Place Grundy Center/Grundy County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Last Chance PAT Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM PABS-Ebert-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Northwood/Worth County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Rockwell City/Calhoun County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Elliot-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Corning/Adams County 1:40 PM - 2:10 PM PABS-Kiple-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:50 PM - 2:20 PM PABS-Reynolds-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Coffee & Conversation Armstrong/Emmet County 2:20 PM - 2:50 PM PABS-Wanders-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:20 PM - 2:50 PM PABS-Roemerman-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Madrid Clover Kids- Tuesdays Madrid/Boone County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Ridgeview Clover Kids Holstein/Ida County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Riceville Clover Kids - Tuesday Group Riceville/Howard County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Estherville 2-3 Estherville/Emmet County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GHV 2nd Clover Kids Garner/Hancock County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ag Camp Series Grades 4-6 Guthrie Center/Guthrie County 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Baby-Sitting Workshop Bedford/Taylor County 5:30 PM - 7:45 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Knoxville/Marion County 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Master Gardener Winter Hybrid Training Washington/Washington County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future Waterloo/Black Hawk County 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM Beef Quality Assurance AND BQA Transportation Training Manchester/Delaware County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Northeast Hamilton/Webster City Clover Kids Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Maquoketa/Jackson County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dog Obedience Meeting Storm Lake/Buena Vista County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Spring 4-H Leaders Meeting Waukon/Allamakee County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Latinos Living Well - Spanish Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Rolfe 4-H Club Meeting Rolfe/Pocahontas County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mills County Extension Council Meeting Malvern/Mills County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM YQCA Keosauqua/Van Buren County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Public Speaking Skills Class for 5th and 6th Graders Newton/Jasper County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Seasonal Changes, Colors, Shapes and Sizes Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM WHEP Hampton/Franklin County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dog Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Marion County Extension Council Meeting Knoxville/Marion County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Mitchell County Extension Council Meeting Osage/Mitchell County Wednesday, April 10, 2024
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Facilitator Bootcamp Ames/Campus County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Last Chance PPAT-Fremont County Online/Fremont County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM For Last Chance: Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ornamental and Turf Pest Control C-CIC Carroll/Carroll County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ornamental and Turfgrass Applicators 3O, 3T, 3OT Altoona/Polk County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM LAST CHANCE Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Washington/Washington County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Corning/Adams County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Stay Independent: Three Meals a Day Knoxville/Marion County 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Rural Housing Readiness Assessment Conference Ames/Statewide County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk Ames/Story County 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM Farm Friends-Lawson Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM Farm Friends-Maw Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Fresh Conversations Charles City/Floyd County 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM PABS-Gable-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Marshallese Living Well WATERLOO/Black Hawk County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Passport to Early Childhood Education for Program Administrators Online/Statewide County 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Horticulture Lesson - Sioux County ORANGE CITY/Sioux County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Fresh Conversations Manly/Worth County 12:40 PM - 1:10 PM PABS-Gruwell-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM Horticulture Lesson - Le Mars ORANGE CITY/Sioux County 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Ornamental and Turf Pest Control C-CIC Iowa City/Johnson County 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Commercial Ag Weed, Insect, and Plant Disease Pest Control C-CIC Fayette/Fayette County 1:20 PM - 1:50 PM PABS-Canny-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Learning Labs with Lexy Clarinda/Page County 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM YQCA Mount Ayr/Ringgold County 1:40 PM - 2:05 PM Belonging Builders Garner/Hancock County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Stay Independent: Power Up with Protein Dubuque/Dubuque County 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 4-H Clover Kids Paullina/O\'Brien County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Garwin Library Early Out Program Garwin/Tama County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Snack Healthy at Arlington Place Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Field to Fork- Safe Changes to Tested Canning Recipes Knoxville/Marion County 2:10 PM - 2:40 PM PABS-O\'Brien-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:40 PM - 3:10 PM PABS-Coon-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Gilman Library Program Gilman/Marshall County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM 4-H Clover Kids 1st grade Cherokee Cherokee/Cherokee County 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Wildlife Habitat Education Program (WHEP) Toledo/Tama County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Casey Library Program Casey/Guthrie County 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Learning Labs with Lexy Coin/Page County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Keeping Your Private Well Water Safe Waukon/Allamakee County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H & Youth Committee Meeting Red Oak/Montgomery County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Committee Meeting Manchester/Delaware County Thursday, April 11, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Spring Staff Orientation Ames/Campus County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course - Spanish Marshalltown/Marshall County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Ornamental and Turf Pest Control C-CIC Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Seed Treatment C-CIC Montezuma/Poweshiek County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Real Colors Iowa City/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Spencer/Clay County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Decorah/Winneshiek County 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Fayette/Fayette County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Waukon/Allamakee County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk - Spanish Online/Polk County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ames/Story County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) New Hampton/Chickasaw County 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Who Gets Grandma\'s Yellow Pie Plate Rockwell City/Calhoun County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Words on Wellness LIVE Tama/Tama County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Waukon/Allamakee County 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Spencer/Clay County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Red Oak/Montgomery County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Master Gardener Meeting Albia/Monroe County 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Cresco/Howard County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Madrid Clover Kids- Thursdays Madrid/Boone County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM BCIG Clover Kids Ida Grove/Ida County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM K-1 Clover Kids After School Program Northwood/Worth County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Osceola County Sibley/Osceola County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Art-Lit to Go! Dunkerton/Black Hawk County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM CRB Clover Kids Coon Rapids/Carroll County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM YQCA Osage/Mitchell County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Advanced Food and Nutrition Career Exploration Camp Jefferson/Greene County 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Animal ID Help Night Fayette/Fayette County 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Logan/Harrison County 5:45 PM - 5:45 PM Webster County Clover Kids Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Gardener Course in Black Hawk County Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Foodie Program Dubuque/Dubuque County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Planting Diversity for the Future: Recommended trees and cultivars Altoona/Polk County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM YQCA Training in DeWitt DeWitt/Clinton County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Macrame Plant Hanger Workshop New Hampton/Chickasaw County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM YQCA Instructor-Led Training Centerville/Appanoose County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Master Woodland Stewardship Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Manure Management Online/Muscatine County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Tama Extension Council Meeting Toledo/Tama County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Cat/Pet Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Helping Families InterACT Ames/Story County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Stay Independent: Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Manning/Carroll County 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Development Committee Fayette/Fayette County 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Small Talk Online/Polk County Friday, April 12, 2024
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Reshow: Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Iowa City/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Winterset/Madison County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Sac City/Sac County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Seed Treatment C-CIC Boone/Boone County 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Volunteer Income Tax Assistance (VITA) Winterset/Madison County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4H Iowa Dairy Story Calmar/Howard County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Northwood/Worth County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Boone/Boone County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Chamber Coffee Algona/Kossuth County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Indianola/Warren County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nurturing Resilience in Ourselves and Others Dubuque/Dubuque County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Stay Independent: Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Woodbine/Harrison County 12:00 PM - 12:00 PM Equine Extravaganza 2024 Iowa Falls/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Iowans Living Well Tama/Tama County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Houseplant Basics Wellsburg/Grundy County 1:45 PM - 2:45 PM St.Athanasius School Jesup/Buchanan County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Garden Planning and Seed Starting Tripoli/Bremer County 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM Equine Extravaganza Iowa Falls/Statewide County 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 4-H Bowling Party Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County Saturday, April 13, 2024
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM Equine Extravaganza 2024 Iowa Falls/Statewide County 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H/FFA Production Swine Weigh-In Washington/Washington County 7:45 AM - 8:15 AM Boone KWBG Radio Program Boone/Boone County 8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Equine Extravaganza Iowa Falls/Statewide County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM State 4-H Livestock Triathlon Ames/Statewide County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sheep/Goat Weigh-In Independence/Buchanan County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sheep, Goat and Swine Weigh-In Rockwell City/Calhoun County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Career Pathways Academy - Buena Vista County Storm Lake/Buena Vista County 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Family Fun Fair - Waverly, Bremer Waverly/Bremer County 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM 4-H Volleyball Tournament Le Mars/Plymouth County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rock Engraving Workshop Toledo/Tama County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Bucket of Junk/4-H Mechanics Workshop Lewis/Cass County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Guthrie County STEM Fest Coon Rapids/Guthrie County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Rifle Discipline Practice Fort Dodge/Webster County 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Spring Garden Planning and Seed Starting Denver/Bremer County 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Guys & Gals of Grant 4-H Meeting Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Pocahontas County Clover Kids Meeting Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4-H Dog Project Kick Off Meeting Washington/Washington County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Build Your Own Terranium Webster City/Hamilton County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 4-H Quilt of Valor Workshop Cedar Rapids/Linn County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2024 Equine Extravaganza Showmanship Clinics Iowa Falls/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2024 Equine Extravaganza Showmanship Clinics Iowa Falls/Statewide County 2:00 PM - 2:00 PM Dog Project Workshop Red Oak/Montgomery County 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Iowa Horse Judges Certification Clinic Iowa Falls/Statewide County Sunday, April 14, 2024
12:00 AM - 5:00 PM Equine Extravaganza 2024 Iowa Falls/Statewide County 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Equine Extravaganza Iowa Falls/Statewide County 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM State 4-H Livestock Triathlon Ames/Statewide County 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Iowa Horse Judges Certification Clinic Iowa Falls/Statewide County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pollinator Education Ames/Story County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4H Dog Obedience Cresco/Howard County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Meeting Webster City/Hamilton County 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth 10-14 Fort Dodge/Webster County 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Pleasant U& I Sodbusters Meeting Ottumwa/Wapello County 4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Hesper Helpers Goal setting activity Decorah/Winneshiek County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dog Club Meeting Albia/Monroe County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Class Boone/Boone County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Committee Sidney/Fremont County Monday, April 15, 2024
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Rock Rapids/Lyon County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Mystery Activity Bag Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Milkweed Planting Kits Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Extension Week Coloring Contest Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Celebrate Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Osceola/Clarke County 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Spencer/Clay County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Decorah/Winneshiek County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Rockwell City/Calhoun County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Waterloo/Black Hawk County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Crucial Conversations Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 11:00 PM LAST CHANCE Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Rock Rapids/Lyon County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Oskaloosa/Mahaska County 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator CIC (P-CIC) Ames/Story County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM ISU Extension and Outreach Week Cookout Grundy Center/Grundy County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Health and Wellness 365 Independence/Buchanan County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Growing and Using Herbs Newton/Jasper County 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM Pick a Better Snack Sully/Jasper County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Rockwell City/Calhoun County 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM YQCA Afton/Union County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course - Last Chance DVD Sac City/Sac County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Soring Garden Planning Sumner/Bremer County 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Pick a Better Snack Sully/Jasper County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Private Pesticide Applicator Continuing Instruction Course Logan/Harrison County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM ISU Extension & Outeach Week Floyd County Charles City/Floyd County 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Tama Public Library Early Out Program-Soil Tama/Tama County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Armstrong K-1 Armstrong/Emmet County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Glidden Clover Kids Glidden/Carroll County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Lego League Marshalltown/Marshall County 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Boone Extension Clover Kids Boone/Boone County 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Chelsea Library Program Chelsea/Tama County 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM April Council Meeting Osceola/Clarke County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Extension Council Meeting Oskaloosa/Mahaska County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Bucket Bottle Workshop Carroll/Carroll County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Grundy County Extension Council Meeting Grundy Center/Grundy County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM OPIOD WORKSHOP Cresco/Howard County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Small Talk Colo/Story County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Spanish Denison/Crawford County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Franklin County Extension Council Hampton/Franklin County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM City of Pella Tulip Tour Pella/Marion County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dallas County Extension Council Meeting Adel/Dallas County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Class Jefferson/Greene County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Poultry Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience/Agility/Showmanship Workshops (1/2) DeWitt/Clinton County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mushroom Foraging Des Moines/Polk County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Page County Extension Council Clarinda/Page County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM County Youth Council Meeting Webster City/Hamilton County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Plants VS Weeds and how to tell the difference Cedasr Falls/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Dairy Goat Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Extension Council Meeting Monticello/Jones County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Bremer County Extension Council Meeting Tripoli/Bremer County Tuesday, April 16, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:30 PM ISU Extension & Outeach Week Floyd County Charles City/Floyd County 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Celebrate Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Osceola/Clarke County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Rock Rapids/Lyon County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Extension Week Coloring Contest Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM DIY STEAM Car Craft Kit Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Produce Safety Alliance Grower Training Iowa City/Johnson County 8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Reshow: Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Hampton/Franklin County 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-Sincox-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-McGee-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Stay Independent: Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Sac City/Sac County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ornamental and Turf Pest Control Live-Streamed C-CIC Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Crucial Conversations Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Sibley/Osceola County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Classroom Hatching Bellevue/Jackson County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Open House Red Oak/Montgomery County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PABS-VanEgmond-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PABS-Hart-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM PABS-Dalby-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Checkout STEM Cambridge/Story County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PABS-Burton-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PABS-Blaine-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM PABS-VanNEST-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Fresh Conversations Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM PABS-Brown-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PABS-Muchow-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PABS-Meinders-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 2024 New Staff Webinars Online/Campus County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Nelson-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Aljets-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:50 PM - 2:20 PM PABS-Neely-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:15 PM - 2:45 PM PABS-Small-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PABS-Carlson-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM United Clover Kids- Tuesdays Boone/Boone County 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids North Side Elementary Hampton/Franklin County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Armstrong 2-3 Armstrong/Emmet County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GHV 1st Clover Kids Garner/Hancock County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Crestwood Clover Kids Tuesday Group Cresco/Howard County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ag Camp Series Grades 4-6 Guthrie Center/Guthrie County 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nose to Tail Sioux Center/Cherokee County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4-H Dog Practice Knoxville/Marion County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future Waterloo/Black Hawk County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Clear Lake/Cerro Gordo County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Sunset Safari Painting Workshop Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Floyd County Extension Council Charles City/Floyd County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Edible Flowers and Polk County Master Gardeners Awards Night Altoona/Polk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Extension Council Meeting New Hampton/Chickasaw County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Classes Central City/Linn County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Latinos Living Well - Spanish Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM New Member Meeting Online/Delaware County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Print Making Rockwell City/Calhoun County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Horse Informational Meeting Knoxville/Marion County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Scott County Ext Council Meeting Bettendorf/Scott County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Plants VS Weeds and How to Tell the Difference Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Monona County Extension Council Meeting Onawa/Monona County 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Extension Council Meeting MONTEZUMA/Poweshiek County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Color in Your Garden for Every Season Oskaloosa/Mahaska County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Benton County 4-H Committee Meeting Vinton/Benton County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Extension Council Meeting Fayette/Fayette County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Indoor Horse Clinic Albia/Monroe County Wednesday, April 17, 2024
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Volunteer Drive Up Breakfast Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Extension Week Coloring Contest Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM ISU Extension & Outeach Week Floyd County Charles City/Floyd County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Rock Rapids/Lyon County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM DIY Popsicle Stick Bracelet Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Celebrate Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Osceola/Clarke County 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Relationships Can Heal: Knowing the Farmer Client Atlantic/Cass County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Crucial Conversations Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Babysitting Training Harlan/Shelby County 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Everything DiSC Workplace Marshalltown/Marshall County 9:30 AM - 5:00 PM Professional Guide Training and Certification Webster City/Statewide County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Make and Take Farm Meal Jefferson/Greene County 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Winnebago County Open House Thompson/Winnebago County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Stay Independent: Final Arrangements Knoxville/Marion County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Master Trainer Training Online/Multi-State County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk Ames/Story County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Way Back Wednesday Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Earth Day Book Buddies Fort Atkinson/Winneshiek County 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Reshow: Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Webster City/Hamilton County 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Extension Week Open House Fairfield/Jefferson County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Marshallese Living Well WATERLOO/Black Hawk County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Artificial Intelligence: Personal & Business Use Carroll/Carroll County 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Dairy Pest Control: Fun With Flies webinar Online/Multi-State County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Passport to Early Childhood Education for Program Administrators Online/Statewide County 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Anita Library After School Program Anita/Cass County 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM Healthy Snack Options Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County 1:40 PM - 2:05 PM Belonging Builders Garner/Hancock County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Learning Labs with Lexy Shenandoah/Page County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Field to Fork- The Role of Bees Knoxville/Marion County 2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Albia Clover Kids Club Meeting Albia/Monroe County 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM 4-H Clover Kids Sheldon/O\'Brien County 3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Paullina Library Program Paullina/O\'Brien County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM 4-H Clover Kids 2nd - 3rd grade Cherokee Cherokee/Cherokee County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Free After School Time (FAST) Mapleton/Monona County 4:15 PM - 5:30 PM Learning Labs with Lexy Essex/Page County 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Appanoose County Extension Week Appreciation Dinner Centerville/Appanoose County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Mount Ayr/Ringgold County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM YQCA Training Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Amity Aces YQCA Clarinda/Page County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Independence Farmers Market Vendor Meeting Independence/Buchanan County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Dog Meeting Independence/Buchanan County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4H FFA Swine Dairy Vet Workshop Cresco/Howard County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Fairboard Altoona/Polk County Thursday, April 18, 2024
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Celebrate Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Osceola/Clarke County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Extension Week Coloring Contest Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM ISU Extension & Outeach Week Floyd County Charles City/Floyd County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Rock Rapids/Lyon County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM ISU Extension & Outreach Week Estherville/Emmet County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Creston/Union County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Pesticide Reshow Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Crucial Conversations Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Reshow-Commercial Manure Applicator Certification Orange City/Sioux County 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Business & Brews Chamber Coffee Malvern/Mills County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM NEST-Why has nobody told me this before? Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ames/Story County 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Extension and Outreach Week Celebration Corydon/Wayne County 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Spring Fling Community Resource Fair Waterloo/Black Hawk County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Words on Wellness Live Reinbeck/Grundy County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Financial Planning Tips for the Year Jefferson/Greene County 12:20 PM - 12:50 PM PABS-Wessling-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Ornamental and Turf Pest Control C-CIC Fayette/Fayette County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM PABS-Cobler-2 52501/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Reshow: Confinement Site Manure Applicator Certification Orange City/Sioux County 1:40 PM - 2:10 PM PABS-Marble-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Coffee & Conversation Spencer/Clay County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM NCR FSMA Listening Sessions 23-24 Online/Multi-State County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 2:20 PM - 2:50 PM PABS-Cramer-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM United Clover Kids- Thursdays Boone/Boone County 3:15 PM - 4:30 PM Shenandoah After School STEM-2nd Semester Shenandoah/Page County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Clover Kids Osceola County Sibley/Osceola County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Munching Mytsteries Janesville/Black Hawk County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Fair Prep Leader meeting Boone/Boone County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Business Career Exploration Camp Jefferson/Greene County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Leader County Fair Prep meeting Boone/Boone County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Carroll Area Thursday Clover Kids Carroll/Carroll County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Iowa Pollinators Malvern/Mills County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM The Science of Parenting: Positive Discipline Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM YQCA Guthrie Center/Guthrie County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H volunteer training Boone/Boone County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM First Year Cohort Meeting Series Webster City/Hamilton County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Tour of Rochester Cemetery Tipton/Scott County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Annual 4-H Volunteer Training Boone/Boone County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM Color Me Healthy - Child Care Provider Training Cresco/Howard County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Gardener Course in Black Hawk County Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Master Woodland Stewardship Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Foodie Program Dubuque/Dubuque County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Youth Committee Meeting Washington/Washington County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ceramics Rockwell City/Calhoun County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Well Stewardship Program Iowa City/Johnson County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Worth County Extension Council Meeting Northwood/Worth County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Just a Bite Managing Food Allergies in Child Care - Child Care Provider Training Newton/Jasper County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Food Safety Escape Challenge - Child Care Provider Training Dubuque/Dubuque County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Helping Families InterACT Ames/Story County 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Leader County Fair Prep meeting Boone/Boone County 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Fair Prep Leader meeting Boone/Boone County Friday, April 19, 2024
12:00 AM - 11:45 PM Office Closure Indianola/Warren County 7:45 AM - 8:00 AM KHOI Radio Ames/Story County 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM ISU Extension & Outeach Week Floyd County Charles City/Floyd County 8:45 AM - 2:00 PM Protecting Our Natural Resources Fredericksburg/Bremer County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Cookies and Lemonade - Extension Week Osage/Mitchell County 9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Crucial Conversations Online/Statewide County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Indianola/Warren County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Stay Independent: Planning Ahead for Future Care Woodbine/Harrison County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM 2024 Dairy Goat Webinar Series Online/Statewide County 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Maker Day-Sensational Seeds Glidden/Carroll County 12:30 PM - 6:00 PM Behind the Scenes Day: The Fashion Show Ames/Plymouth County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Iowans Living Well Tama/Tama County 1:00 PM - 2:15 PM YQCA Creston/Union County 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Pick a Better Snack Zearing/Story County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM All About Dahlias Adel/Dallas County 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Horse Workout Boone/Boone County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Spring Cupcake Decorating Class Rockwell City/Calhoun County 8:00 PM - 12:00 PM Celebrate Extension and Outreach Week 2024 Osceola/Clarke County Saturday, April 20, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:30 AM 4-H Pancakes and More Fundraiser Breakfast Washington/Washington County 7:00 AM - 11:00 AM Dubuque County Sheep/Goat Weigh-In for Enrolled 4-H Families Dubuque/Dubuque County 7:45 AM - 8:15 AM Boone KWBG Radio Program Boone/Boone County 8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Washington County Spring Preview Open Cattle Show Washington/Washington County 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Sheep/Goat Weigh-In Corning/Adams County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sheep & Goat Weigh-In Spirit Lake/Dickinson County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Swine Tagging Des Moines/Polk County 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Sheep Weigh-In Hampton/Franklin County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Earth Day 2024 Decorah/Winneshiek County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM YMCA Healthy Kits Waterloo/Black Hawk County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Horse Workshop Gladbrook/Tama County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4-H Babysitting Onawa/Monona County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Tree Pruning Workshop Twin Lakes/Calhoun County 9:30 AM - 11:30 AM 4-H Photography Workshop Fayette/Fayette County 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Bucket Calf Clinic West Liberty/Muscatine County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Chunky Knit Blanket Workshop Bedford/Taylor County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4-H Draft Horse Driving Clinic Washington/Washington County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Swine Tagging Hampton/Franklin County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Kensett Clover Kids Kensett/Worth County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM YQCA Northwood/Worth County Sunday, April 21, 2024
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Question. Persuade. Refer. - Ag Professionals & Producers Greenfield/Adair County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4H Dog Obedience Cresco/Howard County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Muscatine County Fairgrounds Garden Bed Clean Up Day West Liberty/Muscatine County 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM 25 Citizenship Group Meeting Fayette/Fayette County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Walnut Ridge Workers 4-H Club Meeting Lockridge/Jefferson County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Lockridge Clover Kids 4-H Club Meeting LOCKRIDGE/Jefferson County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Joint Meeting & Write Up Workshop Sidney/Fremont County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Clover Kids Master Gardner Planting Day Sigourney/Keokuk County 2:00 PM - 2:15 PM Strengthening Families Program: For Parents and Youth 10-14 Fort Dodge/Webster County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H County Council Meeting Fayette/Fayette County 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM County Youth Councils Meeting Hampton/Franklin County 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Hooves & Hats Meeting Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM YQCA Instructor-Led Training Moravia/Appanoose County 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Floyd County Winter/Spring Clover Kids Charles City/Floyd County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Grafton Clover Kids Grafton/Worth County 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 4-H Citizenship 25 Group Meeting Elkader/Clayton County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Shooting Sports Educational Meeting Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4-H Livestock Judging Workouts Washington/Washington County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Class Boone/Boone County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H County Council Meeting Waukon/Allamakee County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H County Council Meeting Elkader/Clayton County 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Leading Hands 4-H Club Meeting FAIRFIELD/Jefferson County 9:00 PM - 10:30 PM Leading Hands 4-H Club Meeting Fairfield/Jefferson County Monday, April 22, 2024
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM On Their Own & OK Mechanicsville Mechanicsville/Cedar County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Des Moines/Polk County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Leading Communities Delaware County Manchester/Delaware County 10:00 AM - 10:00 AM Darrell E Davis Outreach Independence/Buchanan County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Marshallese Living Well WATERLOO/Black Hawk County 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Master Gardeners Earth Day Clean Up Boone/Boone County 3:15 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids - CAL Session 1 Latimer/Franklin County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM WH K-1st Clover Kids Britt/Hancock County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Lego League Marshalltown/Marshall County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Polk County Ag Extension Council Meeting Altoona/Polk County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Small Talk Colo/Story County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM New Member Night at the Fair Decorah/Winneshiek County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Cedar Rapids/Linn County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Spanish Denison/Crawford County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Fuel for Independence: Brain Health Grundy Center/Grundy County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dog Project Meeting Red Oak/Montgomery County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Vermicomposting Workshop Newton/Jasper County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience/Agility/Showmanship Workshops (1/2) DeWitt/Clinton County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Class Jefferson/Greene County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Allamakee County Extension Council Meeting Waukon/Allamakee County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Keeping Bees and Raising Honey Cedar Falls/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Rain Barrel Making Workshop Adel/Dallas County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Fremont County Extension Council Meeting Sidney/Fremont County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 4H Dog Program Practice Estherville/Emmet County 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lyon County 4-H Youth Council Meeting Rock Rapids/Lyon County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Cerro Gordo County Extension Council Mason City/Cerro Gordo County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Bremer County Fair Board Meeting Tripoli/Bremer County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Waverly Community Sharing Garden Waverly/Bremer County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Tama County Fairboard Meeting Toledo/Tama County Tuesday, April 23, 2024
8:30 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Iowa Falls/Hardin County 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Breda/Carroll County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PABS-Wallace-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Classroom Hatching Bellevue/Jackson County 9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Stay Independent: Feast on Fruits and Vegetables West Union/Fayette County 9:40 AM - 10:10 AM PABS-Guest-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Grant Proposal Boot Camp Hiawatha/Linn County 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM PABS-Maw-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PABS-Patlan Baeza-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Building Better Business in Buchanan: Why Learn When I Can Use AI? Independence/Buchanan County 12:20 PM - 12:50 PM PABS-Schimmelpfennig-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:20 PM - 12:50 PM PABS-Hunter-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Farm Friends-Ebert Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM PABS-Schulz-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Stay Independent: Feast on Fruits and Vegetables Oelwein/Fayette County 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Farm Friends-Kiple Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:40 PM - 2:10 PM PABS-Lawson-K Ottumwa/Wapello County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ogden Clover Kids- Tuesday Ogden/Boone County 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM Clover Kids - CAL Session 2 Latimer/Franklin County 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Clover Kids Afterschool Blakesburg/Wapello County 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Stay Independent: Thriving in Place Reinbeck/Grundy County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM GHV Kindergarten Clover Kids Garner/Hancock County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Notre Dame Clover Kids Tuesday Group Cresco/Howard County 3:45 PM - 3:45 PM Tabor Library STEM Programming Tabor/Fremont County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ag Camp Series Grades 4-6 Guthrie Center/Guthrie County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4-H Dog Practice Knoxville/Marion County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future Waterloo/Black Hawk County 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Master Conservationist Program Altoona/Polk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Latinos Living Well - Spanish Osceola/Clarke County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Classes Central City/Linn County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM YQCA Fairfield/Jefferson County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cake Decorating-Beginner Class Bedford/Taylor County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Public Speaking Skills Class for 5th and 6th Graders Newton/Jasper County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Keeping Bees and Raising Honey Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM YQCA Training Elkader/Clayton County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Poultry & Rabbit Project Meeting Manchester/Delaware County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dog Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Dog Informational Meeting Fayette/Fayette County 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Benton County Extension Council Meeting Vinton/Benton County Wednesday, April 24, 2024
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Protect the Plate Waukee/Dallas County 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Relationships Can Heal: Knowing the Farmer Client Grinnell/Poweshiek County 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-Richardson-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Farm Friends-Nelson Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PABS-Whitehall-1 Eldon/Wapello County 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Farm Friends-Dalbey Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:40 AM - 10:10 AM PABS-Johnson-2 Eldon/Wapello County 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM PABS-Howard-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Stay Independent: Brain Health Knoxville/Marion County 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Farm Friends-Blaine Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Small Talk Ames/Story County 10:20 AM - 10:50 AM PABS-Gravett-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Farm Friends-Small Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:50 AM - 11:20 AM PABS-Chickering-3 Eldon/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PABS-Dostal-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:25 AM - 11:55 AM PABS-Brinkmeier-2 Eldon/Wapello County 11:40 AM - 12:20 PM PABS-Kopatich-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Produce Basics Ames/Story County 12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Horticulture Lesson - Sioux County ORANGE CITY/Sioux County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Farm Friends-Muchow Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:35 PM - 1:05 PM PABS-Orwig-K Eldon/Wapello County 12:45 PM - 1:15 PM Horticulture Lesson - Le Mars ORANGE CITY/Sioux County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM PABS-Wilkins-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ServSafeŽ Food Handler Training Waterloo/Black Hawk County 1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Farm Friends-Sincox Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Jacobs-K Eldon/Wapello County 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Farm Friends-Harp Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM YQCA Ackley/Franklin County 1:40 PM - 2:05 PM Belonging Builders Garner/Hancock County 1:40 PM - 2:10 PM PABS-Allar-3 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:45 PM - 2:15 PM PABS-Yoakum-1 Eldon/Wapello County 1:45 PM - 3:00 PM Let\'s Build Circuits Remsen/Plymouth County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Field to Fork- Making Nature at Home in Your Landscape Knoxville/Marion County 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Farm Friends-Brown Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM 4-H Clover Kids Primghar/O\'Brien County 2:20 PM - 2:50 PM PABS-Myers-3 Eldon/Wapello County 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM STEM Challenge Workshop Albia/Monroe County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Onawa Library Program Onawa/Monona County 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Sheep & Goat Weigh-In Sidney/Fremont County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Lucas County Extension Council Meetings Chariton/Lucas County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Jackson County Photography Workshop DeWitt/Clinton County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Getting Started with Backyard Chickens Altoona/Polk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rabbit Project Meeting Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dog Project Meeting Atlantic/Cass County Thursday, April 25, 2024
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM YQCA Bus Trip Ames/Tama County 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Office Closed Sigourney/Keokuk County 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM 4H Iowa Dairy Story Calmar/Howard County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Grant Writing 101 Sac City/Sac County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ames/Story County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Pre-Fair Meeting Altoona/Polk County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Stay Independent: Power Up with Protein Pocahontas/Pocahontas County 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ogden Clover Kids- Thursday Ogden/Boone County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 2-3 Clover Kids After School Program Northwood/Worth County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Construction Career Exploration Camp Jefferson/Greene County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Master Gardener Meeting Albia/Monroe County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM The Science of Parenting: Positive Discipline Council Bluffs/West Pottawattamie County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Spot, Stop, and Avoid Fraud Waukon/Allamakee County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Decorah/Winneshiek County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Gardener Course in Black Hawk County Waterloo/Black Hawk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dan-D Farms/Greenhouse Tour Knoxville/Marion County 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Master Woodland Stewardship Webster City/Hamilton County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Pre-Fair Meeting Altoona/Polk County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Master Foodie Program Dubuque/Dubuque County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4-H Leader\'s Meeting Manchester/Delaware County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Leaders Meeting Fort Dodge/Webster County 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Helping Families InterACT Ames/Story County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Gardening with Children - Child Care Provider Training Atlantic/Cass County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Clover Kids Livestock Club Meeting Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Rabbit Project Fort Dodge/Webster County 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Horse Project Fort Dodge/Webster County Friday, April 26, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-FLick-1 Eldon/Wapello County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Chamber Coffee le mars/Plymouth County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 9:05 AM - 9:35 AM PABS-Rook-3 Eldon/Wapello County 9:40 AM - 10:10 AM PABS-Heinle-1 Eldon/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Adults Indianola/Warren County 10:15 AM - 10:45 AM PABS-Griffiths-1 Eldon/Wapello County 10:50 AM - 11:20 AM PABS-Conway-3 Eldon/Wapello County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM A Journey Through Parkinson\'s Disease Fort Dodge/Webster County 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Stay Independent: Exercise Your Independence Woodbine/Harrison County 11:25 AM - 11:55 AM PABS-Ellington-2 Eldon/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Maker Day-Sensational Seeds Manning/Carroll County 12:40 PM - 1:10 PM PABS-Arnold-K Eldon/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Iowans Living Well Tama/Tama County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM ACT Raising Safe Kids Online/Statewide County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 1:15 PM - 1:45 PM PABS-Youngblut-K Eldon/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Miles/Jackson County 5:00 PM - 11:45 PM PLUNGE into 4-H Spirit Lake/Lyon County 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM All About Dahlias Adel/Dallas County 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM 4-H Horse Workout Boone/Boone County Saturday, April 27, 2024
12:00 AM - 5:30 PM PLUNGE into 4-H Spirit Lake/Lyon County 7:30 AM - 10:00 AM Market Sheep & Market Goat Weigh-In Manchester/Delaware County 7:45 AM - 8:15 AM Boone KWBG Radio Program Boone/Boone County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Swine ID Day Chariton/Lucas County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sheep/Meat Goat Weigh In Le Mars/Plymouth County 8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Sheep & Goat Weigh In Bedford/Taylor County 8:00 AM - 3:00 PM On Their Own & Okay Day Camp Manchester/Delaware County 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sheep and Goat Weigh In Des Moines/Polk County 8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Annual Plant Sale Bloomfield/Davis County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4-H/FFA Sheep and Goat Weigh-In Humboldt/Humboldt County 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Table Setting Workshop GREENFIELD/Adair County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM 4H FFA Sheep and Goat Weigh in Cresco/Howard County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Sheep/Goat Weigh In Fort Dodge/Webster County 9:30 AM - 3:00 PM Women Landowner Meetup at McFarland Park Ames/Story County 9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Herb Fest Maquoketa/Jackson County 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Plant Swap Whittemore/Kossuth County 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM YQCA Northwood/Worth County 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM 4-H Clothing Workshop Greenfield/Adair County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Floral Arrangement Class Gilman/Marshall County 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM The W Community Wellness Fair Waverly/Bremer County Sunday, April 28, 2024
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Bucket of Junk pick-up Alta/Buena Vista County 1:00 PM - 1:00 PM 4-H Horse Riding Workshop DeWitt/Clinton County 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM YQCA Knoxville/Marion County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM 4H Dog Obedience Cresco/Howard County 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Sheep & Meat Goat Weigh-in Central City/Linn County 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM 4-H Animal Science Workshop Waukon/Allamakee County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Success in 4-H: County Fair Preview DeWitt/Clinton County 3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Laurens 4-H Club Meeting Laurens/Pocahontas County 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM YQCA New Hampton/Chickasaw County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Youth Council Meeting DeWitt/Clinton County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Spring Dog Project Workouts Coon Rapids/Carroll County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Class Boone/Boone County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Dog Obedience Classes Gladbrook/Tama County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Advisory Committee Meeting Toledo/Tama County Monday, April 29, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-Seddon-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 8:30 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafe Emmetsburg/Palo Alto County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Class Leader Training Online/Multi-State County 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Albia/Monroe County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rabbit Workshop Toledo/Tama County 9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PABS-Hudson-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM PABS-Rippy-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Maker Day-Sensational Seeds Carroll/Carroll County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PABS-Leonard-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM My Wellbeing Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:10 AM - 11:40 AM PABS-Amos-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM PABS-Cain-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Who Gets Grandma\'s Yellow Pie Plate? Burt/Kossuth County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PABS-King-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Black-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:50 PM - 2:20 PM PABS-Elliott-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Classroom Hatching Andrew/Jackson County 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Riceville Clover Kids - Monday Group Riceville/Howard County 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM 4-H Lego League Marshalltown/Marshall County 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Preserve the Taste of Summer: Jam Making and Dehydrating Waukon/Allamakee County 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Salir Adelante! Pathways for Our Future - Spanish Denison/Crawford County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Small Talk Colo/Story County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Horse Practice Fairfield/Jefferson County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience/Agility/Showmanship Workshops (1/2) DeWitt/Clinton County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Class Jefferson/Greene County 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Statewide Sewing and Clothing Enthusiasts Online/Statewide County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 4H Dog Program Practice Estherville/Emmet County 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Hardin Extension Council Meeting Iowa Falls/Hardin County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Wapello County Extension Council Meeting Ottumwa/Wapello County Tuesday, April 30, 2024
8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PABS-Young-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM ServSafeŽ Certified Food Protection Manager Course Denison/Crawford County 8:30 AM - 2:00 PM Waverly Garden Tour Waverly/Bremer County 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Johnson County Master Gardener Hortline Iowa City/Johnson County 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Powerful Tools for Caregivers - Class Leader Training Online/Multi-State County 9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Classroom Hatching Bellevue/Jackson County 9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PABS-Howk-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 9:50 AM - 10:20 AM PABS-McCain-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PABS-Riley-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 11:50 AM - 12:20 PM PABS-Selvy-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Question.Persuade.Refer. Cherokee/Cherokee County 12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PABS-Crouse-2 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:10 PM - 1:40 PM PABS-Parker-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 1:50 PM - 2:20 PM PABS-Chacon-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PABS-Strunk-1 Ottumwa/Wapello County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4-H Dog Practice Knoxville/Marion County 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ready, Set, Grow! Garden Club Rock Rapids/Lyon County 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM Introduction to Planning and Zoning for Local Officials Johnston/Polk County 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM Master Conservationist Program Altoona/Polk County 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Raising School Ready Readers Jefferson/Greene County 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 4-H Senior Scholarship Reception Onawa/Monona County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4-H Dog Obedience Classes Central City/Linn County 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Ceramics Rockwell City/Calhoun County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dog Handling and Agility Practice Fairfield/Jefferson County 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Extension Council Meeting Albia/Monroe County 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 4H County Council Meeting Cresco/Howard County |